World Championship Qualifiers – Women – The Balance Beam Situation

0
TEAMS VERSATILE
Europe Italy
Britain
France
Germany
Belgium
Netherlands
Hungary
Spain
Romania
Finland
Austria
Ukraine
Sweden
Lihie Raz (ISR)
Camille Rasmussen (DEN)
Maria Tronrud (NOR)
Lucija Hribar (SLO)
Halle Hilton (IRL)
Aneta Holasova (CZE)
Zala Trtnik (SLO)
Thelma Adalsteinsdottir (ISL)
Klara Peterkova (CZE)
Juliane Toessebro (NOR)
Emma Slevin (IRL)
Mariana Parente (POR)
Valentina Georgieva (BUL)
Sevgi Kayisoglu (TUR)
Emilie Kulczynska (POL)
Ofir Netzer (ISR)
Anina Wildi (SUI)
Freja Petersen (DEN)
Bengisu Yildiz (TUR)
Elvira Katsali (GRE)
Tatiana Bachurina (CYP)
Tara Vella Clark (MLT)
Hildur Gudmundsdottir (ISL)
reassigned home slot:
Petra Furac (CRO)
Pan-America Brazil
United States
Canada
Argentina
Mexico
Tyesha Mattis (JAM)
Laura Pardo (COL)
Ana Karina Mendez (PER)
Antonia Marihuan (CHI)
Ginna Escobar (COL)
Milca Leon (VEN)
Franchesca Santi (CHI)
Alais Perée (ECU)
Annalize Newman-Achee (TTO)
Franciny Morales (CRC)
Karla Navas (PAN)
Asia China
South Korea
Japan
Taiwan
Aida Bauyrzhanova (KAZ)
Rifda Irfanaluthfi (INA)
Milka Gehani (SRI)
Dildora Aripova (UZB)
Nadine Joy Nathan (SGP)
Ominakhon Khalilova (UZB)
Korkem Yerbossynkyzy (KAZ)
Sasiwimon Mueangphuan (THA)
Africa Egypt Caitlin Rooskrantz (RSA)
Naveen Daries (RSA)
Fatma Boukhatem (ALG)
Lahna Salem (ALG)
Oceania Australia Keira Rolston-Larking (NZL)
Reece Cobb (NZL)

Note: The women’s event qualifying list assumes that Russia and Belarus will remain banned from the World Championship.

WORLD CUP AN EVENT QUALIFICATIONS EVENTS
Oksana Chusovitina (UZB) Skip
Tjasa Kysselef (SLO) Vault, Beam
Protistha Samanta (IND) Skip
Teja Belak (SLO) Vault, Beam
Wiktoria Lopuszanska (POL) Skip
Pranati Nayak (IND) Skip
Daria Yassinskaya (KAZ) Skip
Selma Halvorsen (NOR) Vault, Floor
Mari Kanter (NOR) Bars, Beam
Ella Borg (MLT) Bars, Beam, Floor
Alexandra Shametko (KAZ) Bars
Milana Minakovskaya (AZE) Bars
Lucie Trnkova (CZE) Beam, Floor
Angel Hiu Ying Wong (HKG) Shine
Chan Cheuk Lam (HKG) Shine
Elvira Katsali (GRE) Shine
Ada Ogieglo (POL) Floor
Goksu Uctas Sanli (TUR) Floor
Samira Gahramanova (AZE) Floor
Aruna Buda Reddy (IND) Floor
Gulnaz Jumabekova (UZB) Floor
Share.

Comments are closed.